Selected Film List

Selected Film List

International Film Festival Of Nepal 2017, Dharan

S.N. Film name Director Country Duration Catagory Remarks
1. Kalo Pothi Min Bdr Bham Nepal 90:00 Fiction ful intrenational comp
2. BhimDatta Himgap Tasi Nepal 130:00 Fiction ful Nepal panorama
3. Balakrishna Sama Dinesh Palpali Nepal 68:00 Fiction ful Nepal panorama
4. Chhaya Manoj Pandit Nepal 98:00 Fiction ful international comp
5. Tirkha Prashanna Mali Nepal 01:09 Fiction short Nepal panorama
6. Butte Jama Kala Sangroula Nepal 14:00 Fiction Short Nepal panorama
7. Sunya Bhim Bishowkarma Nepal 06:40 Fiction Short Nepal panorama
8. Kalli Rakesh Mahrjan Nepal 14:51 Fiction Short Nepal panorama
9. Hareram ki aama Shuvash Gajurel Nepal 19:00 Fiction Short Nepal panorama
10 Jhalo Shenang Gyamjo Tamang Nepal 14:00 Fiction Short Nepal panorama
11 Dom samaj Prem Raut/
Sagar Bir Kadari
Nepal 12:15 Fiction Short Nepal panorama
12 Bhagyale Bachekaharu Ganesh Pandey Nepal 45:55 Documentary Nepal panorama
13 Sunakali Bhojraj Bhat Nepal 50:00 Documentary intrenational comp
14 Life doesn’t reward Dikesh Khadki Shahi Nepal 05:41 Documentary Nepal panorama
15 Blind’s heartfelt sufferings(Apanga ko Pida) Ram Bdr Rasaili Nepal 05:41 Documentary Nepal panorama
16 Aafualap Sachin Ghimire/
Gaurav kc
Nepal 90:00 Documentary Nepal panorama
17 Laaz Sushan Prajapati Nepal 19.54 Short Nepal Panorama
18 Omala Arun Pradhan Nepal 80.00. Fiction ful Nepal Panorama
19 Half Ticket Samit Kakkad India 100:00 Fiction ful international comp
20 Lokta Lekh Haobam Paban Kumar India 71:00 Fiction ful international comp
21 Beyond the boundry Dr. Rita Chowdhury India 34:00 Documentary international comp
22 Forlorn Tudung Manas Basu India 28:00 Documentary international comp
23 Jadui Machli Ektara Colective India 37:27 Docu-drama international comp
24 Shadows on the roads Sirjan Nandan India 50:00 Documentary international comp
25 Extra time Ramkrishna Tulshiram Karande India 18:20 Fiction Short international comp
26 Presents sir Akarsha Kamala India 21:21 Fiction Short international comp
27 Kalank Amit Narwade India 29:00 Fiction Short international comp
28 Raanphool Rima Sadashiv Amarapurkar India 11:17 Fiction Short international comp
29 Inner sound Ashraf Shishir Bangladesh 98:45 Fiction Full Intertnation comp
30 Journey to the root Md.Ahasan Kabir Bangladesh 90:23 Fiction full international comp
31 Pouno Punik(The harnster wheel rebellin) Khandakar Sumon Bangladesh 17:18 Fiction short international comp
32 Silence Liw Meng Jian China 24:00 Fiction short international comp
33 Hotel Nuevaisla Irene Gutyerrez Cuba 71:10 Fiction full international comp
34 Jareedy Mohamed Hisham Ismail Egypt 27:12 Fiction short international comp
35 Ah Mohand Diab Egypt 06:12 Fiction short international comp
36 Farewell tour Tatjana Muhlbayer Estonia kazikistan 89:17 Documentary international comp
37 Si-o-se-pol Henrik Peschel Germany 81:52 Fiction full international comp
38 Iphone Behnom Bahadori Iran 07:57 Fiction short international comp
39 Ponpok mountain Takayuki Yoshida Japan 09:49 Documentary international comp
40 Tranquility of blood Senad Šahmanović Montenegro 21:21 Fiction short international comp
41 Stepp Games Bair Dyshenov Russia 58:40 Docu-drama international comp
42 Chistiy list Aina Meredova Russia 29:21 Docu-dairy international comp
43 Dying Dreams Sudath Abeysiriwardane Srilanka 18:32 Fiction short international comp
44 The woodmen Ganatolia (Agaceriler tantaci tourkmenlerl) Elif Erturk Turkey 19:47 Documentary international comp
45 Exile Bilal Karakoyun Turkey 03:37 fiction-short cartoon international comp
46 02 (Oksigen) Naci Anil Konya Turkey 09:06 fiction short international comp
47 Umut Hope Tolga Tatli Turkey 02:50 fiction short international comp